School Staff

Office Staff

Bruce Volkert

Principal

Darlene Baker

School Secretary

Jayne Blohm

School Secretary and Handbells Instructor

Cyndi Carpenter

Director of Human Resources and Finance

Becki Konkel

School Secretary

Cassandra Tellinghuisen

Receptionist

Classroom Teachers

John Lucas

Assistant Principal and Eighth Grade Teacher

Paula Myers

Eighth Grade Teacher

Miriam Hoerner

Seventh Grade Teacher

Katie Lindhurst

Seventh Grade Teacher

Jessica Briggs

Sixth Grade Teacher

Tim Siekmann

Sixth Grade Teacher and Athletic Director

Mark Faszholz

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jolyn Felten

Fifth Grade Teacher

Karen Delmotte

Fourth Grade Teacher

Wendy Hawkins

Fourth Grade Teacher

Dawn Harris

Third Grade Teacher

Shawna Spiehs

Third Grade Teacher

Hannah Keuning

Second Grade Teacher

Sharilyn O'Boyle

Second Grade Teacher

Valerie Harris

First Grade Teacher

Brigid Snyder

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Sandy Carmack

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide

Lisa Troxel

Kindergarten Teacher

Shauna Thom

Kindergarten Teacher's Aide

Linda Moilanen

Young Fives Teacher

Dina Raineri

Young Fives Teacher's Aide

Roxanne Arcari

Admissions Director and Four Year Old Preschool Teacher

Mary Kay Cardella

Four Year Old Preschool Teacher

Catherine Murphy

Preschool Aide

Donna Angott

Three Year Old Preschool Teacher

Janae Bowers

Preschool Aide

Specialist Teachers

Nicole Bazinski

Lower Elementary Computers, Upper Elementary Literature/English

Laura Cook

Library and Media Specialist

Mark Fraeyman

IT Director

Sarah Haskins

Art Teacher

Kyle Lawton

Gym Teacher

Stacy Polsdorfer

Talented and Gifted/Resource Room Teacher

Loren Kae Sheppard

Resource Room Teacher

Music

Jayne Blohm

School Secretary and Handbells Instructor

Carla Hudgens

Worship and Music Associate

Brian Pollatz

Band Instructor

Brie Termini

School Choir and Music Specialist

Early Learning Center

Sheri Daniell

Early Childhood Director

Tina Fritch

Lead Teacher for 4 Year Olds

Atoor Francess

Teaching Assistant

Amy Gauss

Lead Teacher for 3 Year Olds

Geralynn Hubert

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Ross

Teaching Assistant

Latchkey

Danielle Sternaman

Latchkey Site Supervisor

Bonnie Radulski

Latchkey

Rebecca Rang

Latchkey

Linda Stuecher

Latchkey

Brandon Sutcliffe

Latchkey

Paraprofessionals

Jessica Aldrich

Paraprofessional

Carolyn Blohm

Paraprofessional

Sarah Weiss

Paraprofessional

Welcome to Trinity!
Hello! How can we help you today?
Fields marked with an * are required